Privacy Policy

Your Consent

This privacy policy sets out how we use the information that we may obtain from you or about you via the website – by accessing or using the website you agree to this use. Any information you give to us will remain safe and secure.

What personal information do we collect?

If you submit information using an electronic form on the website, we will collect that information and use it for the purposes you have provided it for only.

Use of your personal information

When you supply information to Little Tigers we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. Any personal information you provide to Little Tigers will only be used within Little Tigers – it will not be supplied to anyone else without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it.

Commitment to Data Security

To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to Third Party Websites

Little Tigers contains some useful links to other websites. These websites may collect personal information about you when you access or use these links – we do not control the collection or use of such information and this privacy policy does not cover the practices of third party websites.

General

You have the right to see the personal data (as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998) that we keep about you (if any), on receipt of a written request, verification of your identity, and payment of a fee. If you are concerned that any information we hold on you is incorrect please let us know.

Contact us

If you have any comment or queries in connection with our privacy policy please send an email to editor@littletigers.co.uk